ESTA Application

  • If you want to apply for an ESTA, there are special requirements that you need to meet. These requirements will give you the authority to travel to the USA. Firstly, you need to make sure that your country of citizen is in the Visa Waiver Program. Secondly, it is important that you are aware that an ESTA VISA is valid for 2 years and your single trip to the USA is up to 90 days, so you cannot stay longer than this period of time. To be able to travel to the USA via plane or a ferry, your ESTA needs to be approved.

  • You need to meet the following requirements in order to apply:

  • • You can only stay for no longer than 90 days in the USA.

    • You need to be going for pleasure or businesses purposes.

    • Your passport needs to be valid.

    • Your country of citizen needs to be in the Visa Waiver Program.

  • Citizens from countries below can apply for an ESTA:

  • United Kingdom, Andorra, Australia, Austria, Belgium, Brunei, Chile, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Republic of Malta, Monaco, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Portugal, San Marino, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Korea, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan.

Significant Changes To The Visa Waiver Program

  • Currently, the Visa Waiver Program is undertaking changes under the Terrorist Travel Prevention Act 2015. The United States have increased their boarder control and have implied changes under the act of Terrorism Travel Prevention which state that travellers in the following categories who wish to travel to the U.S through the Visa Waiver Program are no longer eligible.

  • • Citizens of Visa Waiver Program countries who have travelled to or been present in Iran, Iraq, Sudan and Syria on or after 1 March 2011. (However, there may be expectations which will allow eligibility under diplomatic reasons as well as any military needs.)


    • Citizens of Visa Waiver Program countries who are also citizens of Iran, Iraq, Sudan, or Syria.

  • Travellers from the nationalities states above are still eligible to apply for any other immigration process at embassies. Furthermore, if travellers need to gain a visa for medical issues, as well as any important business and humanitarian matters then the U.S embassies are ready to process such applications on an expedited basis.

  • Beginning 21 January 2016, travellers who currently have valid Electronic System for Travel Authorizations (ESTAs) and who have previously indicated holding dual nationality with one of the four countries listed above on their ESTA applications will have their current ESTAs cancelled.

  • You may be eligible for a Visa Waiver if:


    • You have been to Iran, Iraq, Sudan or Syria on behalf of international as well as regional organisations and sub-national governments on official duty.

    • You have travelled to Iran, Iraq, Sudan or Syria because of humanitarian issues on duty.

    • If you have visited these countries to undertake journal matters.

    • You have been to Iran for business purpose followed the Joint Comprehensive Plan of Action (July 14, 2015).

    • You have been to Iraq for legitimate business purposes.

  • The issue of deciding whether and how the citizens with dual nationalities of Iran, Iraq, Syria and Sudan can travel to the U.S is still undertaking the decision process.

  • If you have been notified that you have lost your eligibility to travel to the U.S under the Visa Waiver Program, please note that you still have the authority to travel to the U.S under a non-Immigration visa. This visa is issued from the embassy and you will be required to attend an interview where (if approved) you will receive a visa in your passport. Please ensure that this is done before the travel to the U.S.

  • This law does not state that no one is eligible to travel to the U.S under the Visa Waiver Program. The current changes only affect a certain number of travellers.

  • In February 2016, the ESTA application form will change. Changes will include more questions in the ESTA application form.

ESTA USA Waiver Service

  • We are a UK based and registered company. Our focus lies with providing a great service. This service makes it easy and convenient for our customers to apply for the ESTA VISA. Our duty is to process all ESTA applications. Once your application has been processed you will then be notified if your ESTA has been approved or not. Once the ESTA is approved, it is valid for 2 years.

  • We have the best team of people who have the duty to ensure that customers do not face any difficulties with the ESTA application. You are required to provide your details. These will be listed on the application page. Do not worry about this process as our website lists step by step instructions. If you are unsure about anything, please visit our FAQ page and everything will be explained to you. If you are still unsure about anything, please contact us via our contact form. We will respond quickly providing any help needed.

  • We have recruited skilled staff who have the knowledge to assist you with any difficulties. All our customers are happy with the service as it is a good value for money. The ESTA USA Waiver website is secure and no frauds will be accepted.

  • The cost of our ESTA is £29.86. There is also the Department of Homeland Security Fee of £9.34. An over sea transition fee is £1. However, this is all included in the price. We accept payments via PayPal as this is a secure and easy payment method that ensures the safety and security of your private and confidential details.

ESTA Visa Waiver Program Explained

  • This programme has been put in place by the US government. This has been introduced to allow citizens from other countries to travel to the USA. You can travel to the USA for business purposes, pleasure purposes or transit. If you want to travel to the USA for a maximum of 90 days, you need to apply for ESTA VISA. This process is far more convenient than going to the USA embassy to apply for a VISA. Please note that if you want to apply for an ESTA, please do it in 72h prior your travel date.

Important Information About ESTA

  • The requirements have changed since 2009. In 2015, if you do not have an approved ESTA VISA, you cannot travel to the USA. Once you apply for an ESTA, you will receive your application number. Therefore, you have the ability to update your ESTA before your travel. You can update your ESTA several of times. However, please note that you cannot do this if your passport or your ESTA has expired. If your legal circumstances have changed, you will not be able to update your ESTA. When your ESTA has been approved, it is valid for 2 years. However, if your passport expires before this 2 year period, your ESTA will automatically expire too. If this happens, you will be required to re-apply for an ESTA.

  • Anyone who has an approved ESTA and is travelling to the USA are able to update their own e-mail address as well as their address where they will be staying at in America.

  • You will need to get a new ESTA authorisation if:

  • • Your forename or surname has changed.

    • You’ve undertaken a change of gender.

    • If you have been convicted of a crime.

    • If you have a disease that is contagious.

    • If your citizenship has changed.

More ESTA USA Information.

  • Do not worry if your ESTA USA Travel authorisation expires prior to your departure to the USA as you will not have to apply for a new authorisation. This is because the validity is only required once you have arrived in the USA.

  • If your VWP passport has expired and you have a dual citizenship, or if you are a dual citizenship and you do not own a passport from the other country, please just pick one of the countries from our list in the application form. If you do this, then you do not have to enter any passport number field information. Please note that if you have extra passports, you will need to provide us with any recent information.

  • Please ensure that you fill out all the mandatory fields when completing your ESTA USA applications. Please make sure that you enter correct information because if not, you will have to adjust the incorrect information. This will result in the ESTA process being longer than needed.

  • You need to make sure that you are not traveling to the USA for any migration purposes. This is stated by The Immigration and Nationality Act.

Children’s ESTA

  • If a child is traveling to the USA, they will be required to have their own ESTA. The ESTA USA application does not authorise a single family request. This means that children are required to have passports which are qualify under the Visa Waiver Programme.

  • ESTA USA Waiver is an ESTA application service provider. This website has no connection with the U.S. Government.

  • Copyright © 2009-2015 ESTA USA Waiver, UK registered ESTA Application Agent

esta ssl